Men

Competition Year Winner
Spring Tankard 2019 Mr David Rutter
Davilla Cup 2019 Mr Ian Lake
Rogers Cup 2019 Mr Ian Lake
Rogers Bowl 2019 Mr Andrew Campbell
Colonel Gore Cup 2019 Mr Carl de Claire
Presidents Prize 2019 Mr Phil Cale
Captains Day 2019 Mr Simon Collins
Club Champion 2019 Mr Ian Lake
Club Championship (Div 2 10-17 Hcp) 2019 Mr Steve Yates
Club Championship (Div 3 18-28 Hcp) 2019 Mr Andrew Campbell
Tiger Trophy 2019 Mr James Nellany
Tiger Trophy (Div 2 10-17) 2019 Mr Kieren Hopkins
Tiger Trophy (Div 3 18-28) 2019 Mr David Roberts
Slade Cup 2019 Mr Joshua Thomas
Croft Bowl 2020 Mr Christopher Green
Sir Joseph Davies Cup 2019 Mr Ian Bavey
Autumn Tankard 2019 Mr Andrew Yates
Glamorgan Silver Salver 2019 Mr Anthony Wilton & Mr Gerry Byrne
Oscar Powell Cup 2019 Mr Andy Mat & Mr Gary Young
Rectors Brassie 2019 Mr Ian Bavey & Mr Grant Palmer
Hopefulls Cup 2019 Mr Gary Miller
Lewis Williams Cup 2019 Mr Greg Hird
Babini Cup 2019 Mr Dean Smith
F A Green Cup 2019 Mr Steve Saleh
Group Captain Bailey 2019 Mr Christopher Green
Royal British Legion (Under 50) 2019 Mr Marc Postians
Royal British Legion (Over 50) 2019 Mr Andy Mules
Winter League 2018/2019 Mr Paul Gibson & Mr Jeff Haines
Winter League Knockout 2018/2019 Mr Ian Barkley & Mr Alan Humphries
Golfer of the Year 2019 Mr Joshua Thomas

Ladies

Competition Year Winner
Club Champion 2019 Mrs Sue Bridle
Bronze Champion 2019 Mrs Ruth Yates
R.H. Seel Cup 2019 Mrs Samantha Saunders
R.H. Seel Bowl 2019 Mrs Samantha Saunders
F.A. Green Cup 2019 Mrs Samantha Saunders
Melrose Cup 2019 Mrs Sue Bridle
Woodland Bowl 2019 Mrs Ann Mahenthiralingam
Glamorgan County Salver 2019 Mrs Ann Mahenthiralingam
Frazer Bowl Foursomes 2019 Mrs Sue Bridle &�Mrs Ann Mahenthiralingam
Mary Nicholls Trophy 2019 Mrs Maxine Hird & Mrs Samantha Saunders
Daily Mail Foursomes 2019 Mrs Sue Bridle & Mrs Lisa Ryley
Australian Spoons 2019 Mrs Maxine Hird & Mrs Samantha Saunders
Silver Challenge Bowl 2019 Mrs Sue Bridle
Bronze Challenge Bowl 2019 Mrs Maxine Hird
GUW Medal 2019 Mrs Ruth Yates
Jubilee 3s 2019 Mrs Lisa Ryley, Mrs Maxine Hird & Mrs Ruth Yates
Birdie Trophy 2019 Mrs Ann Mahenthiralingam
Par Trophy 2019 Mrs Sharon Jesson
Golfer of the Year 2019 Mrs Sue Bridle
Seniors Trophy 2019 Mrs Rhian Thomas
Nine Hole Prize 2019 Mrs Sharon Jesson
Presidents Prize 2019 Mrs Carolyn Jones
Presidents Prize 9 Hole Competition 2019 Mrs Rhian Thomas
9 Hole Golfer of Year 2019 Mrs Rhian Thomas

Junior

Competition Year Winner
Kim Cox Trophy 2019 Not Played

Mixed

Competition Year Winner
Hird Trophy 2020 Mr Stuart Palmer
Centenary Cup 2019 Mr Andy Jewell
Spenser Harrison Bowl 2019 Mr Richard Hird & Mrs Maxine Hird
Gwyn Nicholls Cup 2019 Mr Richard Hird & Mrs Maxine Hird
Kim Hall Trophy 2019 Mr Richard Hird, Mr Greg Hird & Mrs Maxine Hird